SARTORIAL (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

SARTORIAL (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED
82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
(914 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08454947
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Jun 2015

SARTORIAL (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED (Company Number 08454947) Nature of Business: Retail - sale of clothing in specialised stores Registered office: 25 Harley Street, London, W1G 9BR Principal trading address: 89 Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 7RB Date of Appointment: 03 June 2015 Michael Solomons and Andrew Pear (IP Nos 9043 and 9016), both of BM Advisory, 82 St John Street, London, EC1M 4JN For further details contact: Alex Bellamy, Email: alex.bellamy@bm-advisory.com Tel: 020 7549 2932 MEETINGS OF CREDITORS Creditors' voluntary liquidation ANNUAL LIQUIDATION MEETINGS APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vikram Singh
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SARTORIAL (KINGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sartorial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years