SATYAM (UK) LTD

Company number 03316823



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
505 PINNER ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA2 6EH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2015

Next statement due by 11 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRESTJUST SECRETARIAL LTD7 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1512 March 2015Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
01/11/141 November 2014DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
05/08/145 August 2014FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-07-31)
Cash in bank
£6.77k
Current assets
£33.27k
Current creditors
£17.03k
Shareholders funds
£16.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company