COOPERVISION LENS CARE LIMITED

Address

COOPERVISION LENS CARE LIMITED
DELTA PARK CONCORDE WAY
SEGENSWORTH NORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5RL
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01071033
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£296,131.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 223 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Barrett
27 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Harty
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Albert Iii
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Carol Kaufman
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Markham
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Mathieson
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Penfold
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Wilkinson
6 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAUFLON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2017

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE HOUSE 39 - 43 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RN
Changed 13 Aug 2014

PARK HOUSE 25-27 MONUMENT HILL
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2012

43-45 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8BB
Changed 2 Jul 2008

135 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HL
Changed 16 Dec 2003

20 PYRCROFT ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT 169
Changed 3 Sep 1990

53 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9BA
Changed 9 Dec 1987

C/O TURNER KENNETH BROWN
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1DD
Changed 12 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coopervisionlenscare.co.uk
www.coopervisionlenscare.com
www.coopervisionlens.care
www.coopervisionlenscare.net
www.coopervisionlenscare.org
www.coopervisionlenscare.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 14 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 14 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 25 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 29 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 24 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
223 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years