SAVANNA RAGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
106 Carter Lane Mansfield England NG18 3DH

Company number
02887068
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2021

Next statement due by 3 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RODFORDS LIMITED22 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028870680007

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM 104 CHATSWORTH DRIVE MANSFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG18 4QX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAVANNA RAGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company