SAVE OUR LOCAL LABOURFORCE AND RETRAIN - SOLLAR LIMITED

Address

SAVE OUR LOCAL LABOURFORCE AND RETRAIN - SOLLAR LIMITED
20 THE STREET,
ASHTEAD
SURREY
KT21 2AH
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504517
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Feb
For period ending:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

24 Feb 2014 24 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rockson Rapu
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SAVE OUR LOCAL LABOUR AND RETRAIN
Changed 25 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

26 CROXDEN WALK
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 6JY
Changed 26 May 2014

UNIT A (FGC) CROYDON HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
1 PEALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 3EX
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2012

1443B LONDON ROAD
NORBURY
LONDON
SW16 4AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saveourlocallabourforcenretrainsollar.co.uk
www.saveourlocallabourforceandretrainsollar.co.uk
www.saveourlocallabourforceandretrainsollar.com
www.saveourlocallabourforcenretrainsollar.com
www.saveourlocallabourforceandretrainsollar.net
www.saveourlocallabourforcenretrainsollar.active
www.saveourlocallabourforceandretrainsollar.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
24 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Feb 2016 21 Nov 2016 9
24 Feb 2015 2 Nov 2015 9
24 Feb 2014 27 Oct 2014 8
24 Feb 2013 21 Dec 2013 10
24 Feb 2013 24 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years