SAVERS HEALTH AND BEAUTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hutchison House 5 Hester Road Battersea London SW11 4AN

Company number
02202838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2020

Next statement due by 11 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOURCEPOLE LIMITED9 March 1988
SAVER'S DRUG STORES LIMITED6 November 1990
SAVERS DRUGSTORES PLC26 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2110 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-26

View Document

29/12/1829 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/18

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1730 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/12/17

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SAVERS HEALTH AND BEAUTY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company