SAVERSTORES CASH & CARRY LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

SAVERSTORES CASH & CARRY LIMITED
SAVER HOUSE
20 KYNOCH ROAD ELY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE EDMONTON
LONDON
N18 3BD
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05310001
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
2 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2007
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Eardley
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RAM RAM TRADING LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 RIVER ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 0DG
Changed 24 Feb 2006

UNIT10 RIVER ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0DG
Changed 16 May 2005

7A CAMERON ROAD
SEVEN KINGS ILFORD
ESSEX IG3 8LG
Changed 9 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.saverstorescashncarry.co.uk
www.saverstorescashcarry.co.uk
www.saverstorescashandcarry.co.uk
www.saverstorescashncarry.com
www.saverstorescashandcarry.com
www.saverstorescashcarry.com
www.saverstorescashncarry.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 2 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 16 Feb 2009 16
31 Oct 2006 8 Aug 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 6 Mar 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years