SAVOY SURGICAL SERVICES GUILDFORD LTD

Dissolved on 3 Jul 2012

Address

SAVOY SURGICAL SERVICES GUILDFORD LTD
CEDAR HOUSE 1 SAVOY GROVE
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU17 9JW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06878566
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
3 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
18 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2011
Filed on:
12 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Price
14 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Barrie Price
16 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SAVOY SURGICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 7 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 29 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code