SAVVY SERVICED APARTMENTS LIMITED

Address

SAVVY SERVICED APARTMENTS LIMITED
500 Avebury Boulevard
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK9 2BE
Phone: 01908 900 100
Web:
Classification:

Other accommodation

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Offering 40 serviced apartments in Milton Keynes; Prime Location Lets provide accommodation suitable for anyone looking for short or long term lets. All apartments are within half a mile of each other

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07282092
VAT Number:
GB114 4029 56
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2017
Registered Address:
500 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
MK9 2BE
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £73,109 £179,897 £78,472
Debtors: £8,195 £68,343 £105,089
Creditors due within one year: £39,154 £154,493 £137,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,150 £93,747 £45,726
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £59,852 £107,877 £61,458
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,852 £107,877 £61,458
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antoinette Hampton
12 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Tania Mcintosh
11 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIME LOCATION LETS LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

THE RETREAT BUCKINGHAM ROAD
LITTLE HORWOOD
MK17 0PX
Changed 11 Feb 2016

THE RETREAT BUCKINGHAM ROAD
LITTLE HALLWOOD
MK17 0PX
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years