CHAPTER PLACE ASSOCIATES LTD.

Address

CHAPTER PLACE ASSOCIATES LTD.
3 MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 6EA
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05361884
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £3,640 £3,044 £1,232
Debtors: £25,939 £2,190 £10,016
Creditors due within one year: £12,518 £2,346 £9,929
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,061 £2,888 £1,319
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,733
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,061 £155 £1,319
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,061 £155 £1,319
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stacey Body
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gillian Yates
16 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kim Zanes
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHARTER PLACE ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2017
ORBIS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 3 Jan 2017
SB FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES'S PLACE HOUSE 3 MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 6EA
Changed 24 Feb 2010

75 ARLINGTON AVENUE
LONDON
N1 7BA
Changed 17 Feb 2009

39-41 NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N7 9DP
Changed 27 Feb 2007

39-41 NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N7 8AB
Changed 20 Jun 2005

UNIT 15 ELLINGFORD ROAD
LONDON FIELDS
LONDON
E8 3PA
Changed 9 Jun 2005

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 22 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 13 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 7 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 7 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 12 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 5 Jul 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years