SBRG LTD



Last updated 1 November 2013
Legal registered address
257B CROYDON ROAD BECKENHAM KENT BR3 3PS

Company number
04339417
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUP IMPORT & EXPORT LIMITED2 January 2003
SUCCESSFUL BRANDS GROUP LIMITED7 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/122 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2012 FROM 10 LONSDALE GARDENS TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN1 1NU UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

28/06/1228 June 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

28/06/1228 June 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/06/1228 June 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

07/02/127 February 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED SUCCESSFUL BRANDS GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/02/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company