SBS HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2011

Address

SBS HOMES LIMITED
WYVERN HOUSE, RAILWAY TERRACE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2RU
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04921563
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
14 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2009
Filed on:
18 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sukhjit Rai
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Taninder Rai
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lambhar Rai
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Malkit Sandhu
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Suckveer Sandhu
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tirath Sandhu
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Parmjit Sandhu
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lakhpal Sandhu
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sharnjit Sandhu
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gulbinder Sandhu
14 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kuldip Sandhu
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dilraj Sandhu
3 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2004
YORKSHIRE BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

D & S (SMALLEY) LTD
Changed 19 Jul 2004

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 28 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years