EMS MARITIME LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

EMS MARITIME LTD
SUITE 2 NORTH PORTAL PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1BY
Classification: Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07798551
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 31 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Sanderson
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Monica Sanderson
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SANDERSON MARITIME LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2014
S.C. CHAMBERS & CO BARGES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2014

Previous Addresses

2 HASTINGS ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emsmaritime.co.uk
www.emsmaritime.com
www.emsmaritime.and
www.emsmaritime.org.uk
www.emsmariti.me
www.emsmaritime.services
www.emsmaritime.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2014 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 17 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code