HUTTON COMPLIANCE LTD

Address

HUTTON COMPLIANCE LTD
UNIT 17 CHAMPION BUSINESS PARK
ARROWE BROOK ROAD
WIRRAL
UNITED KINGDOM
CH49 0AB
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3507 1932
Phone: 0151 720 1732
Phone: 0800 612 4520
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09518143
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2015 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £6,022 £8,966
Debtors: £35,320 £24,740
Creditors due within one year: £21,715
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,667 £11,991
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £540
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,933 £11,451 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,933 £11,451 £1
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire O'reilly
12 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sean Rintoul
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S&C COMPLIANCE LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2019
S&C WORKPLACE COMPLIANCE LTD
Changed 3 Jan 2019
S&C SAFETY COMPLIANCE LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2018
LOLER INSPECTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

104 SINGLETON AVENUE
BIRKENHEAD
CH42 9JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2017

104 SINGLETON AVENUE
BIRKENHEAD
CH43 9JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 27 Jan 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years