IB 2016 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Jul 2017)

Address

IB 2016 LIMITED
KINTAIL HOUSE
BEECHWOOD BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 3BW
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC056962
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1975
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 14 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2012
Filed on:
14 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 May 2017

IB 2016 LIMITED Company Number: SC056962 A Petition was presented to the Court of Session (Court Ref: P412/17) by PABLO MORALES as Director of "IB 2016 Limited" having its registered office at Kintail House, Beechwood Business Park, Inverness IV2 3B (the "Company") craving the Court, inter alia, that the Company (Reg. no. SC056962) be wound up by the Court and that joint interim liquidators be appointed; in which Petition Lord Doherty by interlocutor dated 11th May 2017 appointed all persons having an interest to lodge answers in the hands of the clerk of Court of Session within eight days after intimation, advertisement and service, and meantime appointed Ken Pattullo and Gary Shankland both of Begbies Traynor, 7 Queen’s Gardens, Aberdeen, Insolvency Practitioners (S.S. numbers 008368 and 009587 respectfully, tel: 01224 619354) to be joint provisional liquidators of the Company, with the powers specified in Parts II and III of Schedule 4 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED); all of which notice is hereby given Steven W Jansch, Solicitor Advocate, Gilson Gray LLP, 29 Rutland Square, Edinburgh EH1 2BW, Telephone: 0131 516 5354

Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Citilegal Secretaries Limited
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Iberotravel Vacations Holding S.l
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Pablo Morales
29 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Orizonia Travel Group S.l.
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Eduardo Zamorano
4 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SC056962 LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2016
IBEROTRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

19 UNION STREET
INVERNESS
SCOTLAND
IV1 1PT
Changed 28 Oct 2000

20 CHURCH STREET
INVERNESS
IV1 1EB
Changed 17 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ib2016.co.uk
www.ibtwozeroonesix.co.uk
www.ibtwenty16.co.uk
www.ibtwenty16.com
www.ib2016.com
www.ibtwozeroonesix.com
www.ib2016.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2013 (this information was checked on 9 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 4 Feb 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 7 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 13 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 29 Jun 2010 18
31 Dec 2007 6 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years