SCA HYGIENE PRODUCTS UK LIMITED

Address

SCA HYGIENE PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
SOUTHFIELDS ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3EJ
Classification:

Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03226403
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£288,325,190.00 on 15 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bailey
27 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sally Barker
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Antony Richards
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christina Rydebrink
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DIGITAL WORLD CENTRE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2008
QUINTAIN (NO 20) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

SCA HYGIENE UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

278-282 HIGH HOLBORN
CHICHESTER HOUSE LONDON
WC1 7HA
Changed 11 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £441,311.03
Department of Health
106 £4,962,134.49

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scahygieneproductsuk.co.uk
www.scahygieneproductsuk.com
www.scahygieneproductsuk.net
www.scahygieneproductsuk.org
www.scahygieneproductsuk.org.uk
www.scahygieneproductsuk.productions
www.scahygieneproductsuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years