SCA MUSIC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6JA

Company number
00462257
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LTD.31 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/202 June 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS ANTHONY SCARPACI

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YUTAKA HONZAWA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company