WILLERBY GROUP LIMITED

Address

WILLERBY GROUP LIMITED
IMPERIAL HOUSE
1251 HEDON ROAD
HULL
HUMBERSIDE
HU9 5NA
Phone: 01555 860 271
Phone: 01482 707 808
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04813077
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£37,588.57 on 6 Jul 2017
For period ending:
1 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Allan
14 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
2 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Peter Munk
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

SCAID INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2016
BROOMCO (3228) LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 5 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2016 27 Jun 2017 8
3 Oct 2015 3 Jun 2016 8
27 Sep 2014 8 Apr 2015 7
28 Sep 2013 31 Dec 2013 3
29 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years