FISH & FIELD LIMITED

Address

FISH & FIELD LIMITED
1 WEDAL ROAD
ROATH PARK
CARDIFF
CF14 3QX
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05304819
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Farr
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Ross Williams
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCALINI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

21 ST ANDREWS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF10 3DB
Changed 15 Dec 2014

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 29 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fishnfield.co.uk
www.fishfield.co.uk
www.fishnfield.com
www.fishnfield.services
www.fishfield.org.uk
www.fishandfield.services
www.fishnfield.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month