SCANDSTICK UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

SCANDSTICK UK LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING 5TH FLOOR 26
SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paper & paperboard goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04352081
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
8 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2008
Filed on:
20 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

DANSKE BANK A/S
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

TESTED SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O KROLL
2ND FLOOR THE OBSERVATORY
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
Changed 25 Jun 2010

NORDIC HOUSE, OLD GREAT NORTH
ROAD, SAWTRY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 5XN
Changed 18 Mar 2008

BUTTERFLY HOUSE
ST NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 6EE
Changed 15 Dec 2005

45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2RS
Changed 22 Sep 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 14 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 8 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 21 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 12 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 14 May 2004 5
31 Jul 2002 25 Oct 2003 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years