SCANDURA SEALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O OSL CUTTING TECHNOLOGIES LTD BURGESS ROAD ATTERCLIFFE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S9 3WD

Company number
02903267
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STUMA PLASTICS LIMITED29 February 2008
OSL SHELF COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED13 July 2010
SCANDURA LIMITED5 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/02/1925 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2018 FROM C/O G&J HALL BURGESS ROAD ATTERCLIFFE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 3WD ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCANDURA SEALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company