SCANSOURCE UK LIMITED

Address

SCANSOURCE UK LIMITED
1 CALLAGHAN SQUARE
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 5BT
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02938277
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£86,388.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ellsworth
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Lyons
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maurice Van Rijn
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 20TH SEPTEMBER 1995 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 20TH SEPTEMBER 1995 ISSUED BY THE COMPANY - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2000
GMAC COMMERCIAL CREDIT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

ABC TECHNOLOGY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2002
ADVANCED BAR CODING LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

ABC HOUSE BERGEN WAY
SUTTON FIELDS
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU7 0YQ
Changed 22 Jun 2006

30 SILVER STREET
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU1 1JR
Changed 12 Jul 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 15 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scansourceuk.co.uk
www.scansourceuk.com
www.scansourceuk.net
www.scansourceuk.org.uk
www.scansourceuk.trade
www.scansourceuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 16 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 2 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 22 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 24 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 21 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years