SCARLETT EVENTS SOUTH WEST LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

SCARLETT EVENTS SOUTH WEST LTD
10 WEST STREET
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 1JT
Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08427958
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £732
Debtors: £910
Creditors due within one year: £25
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,617
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,617
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,617
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Durant
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCARLETT EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

73 ORCHARD STREET
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 1RL
Changed 31 Jan 2015

1 BELLCOMBE LODGE 1 CLARENCE ROAD SOUTH
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 4BN
Changed 17 Jul 2014

5A HATFIELD ROAD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
BS23 2UT
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2015 23 Feb 2016 10
5 Apr 2014 4 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years