SHIP 123 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

SHIP 123 LIMITED
PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
2ND FLOOR, PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L3 1BY
Phone: 0151 236 4151
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00597593
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1958
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,150.00 on 24 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Mack
12 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Terry Mcgraw
20 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Murray
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Julian Sanderson
17 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.C.CHAMBERS & CO.LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2014

Previous Addresses

ADELPHI CHAMBERS
30 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0NZ
Changed 23 Jun 2011

PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
2ND FLOOR
PIER HEAD LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 1BY
Changed 31 Jul 2007

1 WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 0RD
Changed 8 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shiponetwothree.co.uk
www.ship123.co.uk
www.shiponetwothree.com
www.shiponetwothree.active
www.ship123.org.uk
www.scchambers.office
www.shiponetwothree.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Jun 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code