SCE TRADE EVENTS LTD

Address

SCE TRADE EVENTS LTD
SUITE 5, EUROPA HOUSE,
11 MARSHAM WAY
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 7JT
Classification:

Activities of conference organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07458177
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Moss
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Moss
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Julia Romanenko-moss
2 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUMMIT CONFERENCES & EXHIBITIONS LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O SUMMIT CONFERENCES & EXHIBITIONS LTD
SUITE 5 EUROPA HOUSE
MARSHAM WAY
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8BQ
Changed 12 Dec 2014

UNIT F34 ARGO HOUSE KILBURN PARK ROAD
LONDON
NW6 5LF
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years