SCEPTRE JEWELS LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Warren Street London W1T 6AD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£26.47k
Current assets
£90.47k
Current creditors
£29.81k
Shareholders funds
£60.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02912645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H W F NUMBER TWO HUNDRED AND SIXTY ONE LIMITED4 January 1995
SCEPTRE LIMITED11 January 1995
SCEPTRE JEWELLERY LIMITED21 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

29/03/1929 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company