SCHAEFFLER AUTOMOTIVE AFTERMARKET (UK) LIMITED

Address

SCHAEFFLER AUTOMOTIVE AFTERMARKET (UK) LIMITED
WALESWOOD ROAD
KIVETON PARK
SHEFFIELD
S26 5PN
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02770881
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Evans
29 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Morgan
17 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Soeding
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUK AFTERMARKET-SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years