SCHENCK PROCESS (CLYDE) LIMITED

Address

SCHENCK PROCESS (CLYDE) LIMITED
UNIT 3 ALPHA COURT, CAPITOL PARK
THORNE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
DN8 5TZ
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05535492
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
30 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Dove
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dove
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Ellis
4 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christoph Haar
14 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jones
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Nixon
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 11 May 2016

Previous Company Names

SCHENCK PROCESS UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2017
HOWPER 549 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O CLYDE PROCESS LIMITED
UNIT 6 CAROLINA COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5RA
Changed 20 Jul 2016

UNIT 5C EMERY COURT
THE EMBANKMENT BUSINESS PARK
HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
SK4 3GL
Changed 18 Oct 2011

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 8 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 30 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 29 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 28 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 16 Jan 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years