SCHENCK PROCESS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 115 George Street Edinburgh EH2 4JN

Company number
SC236666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (2930) LIMITED15 October 2002
CLYDE BLOWERS LIMITED25 April 2005
CLYDE MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED18 May 2011
CLYDE PROCESS LIMITED4 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Appointment of Mr David John Spooner as a secretary on 2021-10-28

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Paul Jones as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Jones as a secretary on 2021-10-28

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Cessation of Schenck Process Betelligungs Gmbh as a person with significant control on 2021-07-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company