SCHERING HEALTH CARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
400 South Oak Way Reading Berkshire England RG2 6AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£1
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
00548427
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 April 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHERING CHEMICALS LIMITED16 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company