SCHLUMBERGER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
Minerva Manor Royal Crawley United Kingdom RH10 9BU

Company number
01332348
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
30 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2024

Next statement due by 5 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHLUMBERGER MEASUREMENT AND CONTROL (U.K.) LIMITED27 June 1988
SCHLUMBERGER MEASUREMENT AND SYSTEMS LIMITED29 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/249 July 2024 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 New

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 New

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 New

View Document

01/07/241 July 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher Allan Walker as a director on 2024-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company