SCHMIDLIN (UK) LTD

Company number 01418100



Last updated 16 November 2010
Registered office address
UHY HACKER YOUNG ST ALPHAGE HOUSE 2 FORE STREET LONDON EC2Y 5DH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANS SCHMIDLIN (U.K.) LIMITED29 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/0731 August 2007BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMERView PDF
10/07/0710 July 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
10/04/0710 April 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company