SCHRODER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SCHRODER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
31 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QA
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01188240
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1974 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,400,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Chislett
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Melinda Knatchbull
18 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Mallinckrodt
28 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Duncan Owen
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Schroders Corporate Secretary Limited
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Gareth Taylor
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Turner
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCHRODER PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
SCHRODER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

120 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON EC2V 6DR
Changed 16 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sreim.co.uk
www.schroderrealestateinvestmentmanagement.co.uk
www.schroderrealestateinvestmentmanagement.com
www.sreim.org.uk
www.schroderproperty.org.uk
www.schroderrealestateinvestmentmanagement.org.uk
www.schroderproperty.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code