SCHWAN'S CONSUMER BRANDS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
04245737
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 17 July 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2363 LIMITED4 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-29

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 City Square Leeds Yorkshire LS1 2AL to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

21/10/1121 October 2011 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/10/1121 October 2011 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2011 FROM 100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AB

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCHWAN'S CONSUMER BRANDS EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company