SCHWAN'S CONSUMER BRANDS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O TENEO FINANCIAL ADVISORY LIMITED 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
04245734
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2362 LIMITED4 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-28

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-29

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 1 City Square Leeds Yorkshire LS1 2AL to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

08/06/178 June 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company