SCI MANAGEMENT UK LTD

Address

SCI MANAGEMENT UK LTD
65 PLOUGHMANS COURT
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9DX
Phone: 01905 771 982
Phone: 0800 849 8586
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04700188
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £13,937 £7,084 £11,084
Debtors: £57,675 £5,731 £40,832
Creditors due within one year: £68,566 £14,224 £47,502
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,046 -£409 £5,414
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £690 £4,936
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,523 £266 £460
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,523 £266 £460
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Walton
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.C.I.M LTD
Changed 5 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

27 WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE PLACE
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 7HZ
Changed 2 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scimanagementuk.co.uk
www.scimanagementuk.com
www.scimanagementuk.org.uk
www.scimanagementuk.org
www.scimanagementuk.construction
www.scimanagementuk.active
www.scimanagementuk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 18 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 11 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years