SCIENTIFIC METAL POWDERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2010

Address

SCIENTIFIC METAL POWDERS LIMITED
UNIT 8 ACORN BUSINESS PARK
WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0TB
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02790046
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£950.00 on 25 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2010
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (639) LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1993

Previous Addresses

ABBEYDALE WORKS
WOODSEATS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S8 0PF
Changed 12 Apr 2005

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 11 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 27 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 15 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years