HAMPDEN & CO PLC

Address

HAMPDEN & CO PLC
9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 226 7300
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC386922
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,301,414.35 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Entwistle
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Hammond-chambers
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graeme Hartop
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Hughes
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vicky Kubitscheck
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Lyon
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Meuli
23 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Mulligan
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Nabarro
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Sparkes
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Vaughan
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MASTERCARD INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

SCOBAN PLC
Changed 18 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 24 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hampdenco.co.uk
www.hampdennco.co.uk
www.hampdennco.com
www.hampdenco.com
www.hampdennco.holdings
www.hampdenco.insure
www.hampdenandco.holdings

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
30 Jun 2014 30 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 24 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 6 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years