SCOBIE & MCINTOSH (CATERING EQUIPMENT) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jun 2011

Address

SCOBIE & MCINTOSH (CATERING EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
C/O DELOITTE LLP
LOMOND HOUSE, 9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC160902
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1995
Dissolution Date:
21 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
2 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2008
Filed on:
14 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Adams
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alistair Black
1 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Iain Munro
1 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

RANDOTTE (NO. 385) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

1 BELL SQUARE
BRUCEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 9BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2008

2/3 MAXWELL SQUARE
BRUCEFIELD INDUSTRIAL PARK
LIVINGSTON
EH54 9BL
Changed 8 May 2008

40 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4HQ
Changed 19 Jan 2005

C/O HENDERSON BOYD JACKSON WS
EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH EH3 8EH
Changed 21 Mar 2003

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AU
Changed 30 Oct 2002

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9BY
Changed 23 Oct 2000

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DD
Changed 1 Apr 1998

LEVEL 2, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2ET
Changed 8 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 2 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 17 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 26 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 10 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 8 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years