SCOBIE VENDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SCOBIE VENDING SERVICES LIMITED
GOTHIC HOUSE
3 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1PL
(343 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03061186
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Alderson
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Normann
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2014

Previous Company Names

GENERAL VENDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

PLOUGH ROAD
SMALLFIELD
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 9JW
Changed 19 May 2014

WITTENBORG HOUSE
PLOUGH ROAD
SMALLFIELD
HORLEY SURREY RH6 9JW
Changed 4 Jul 1995

REGENT HOUSE
316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 12 Jun 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £4,354.72
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £502.20
Chorley Council
2 £1,760.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 19 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years