SCOMAR OFFICE INTERIORS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1WF

Company number
02503182
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDERTOWN LIMITED31 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1410 April 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/01/2014

View Document

21/03/1321 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/01/2013

View Document

20/01/1220 January 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/01/1220 January 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009481,00005544

View Document

20/01/1220 January 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company