SCOT-NAIL LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2011

Address

SCOT-NAIL LIMITED
UNIT 2, DELTA HOUSE GEMINI CRESCENT
DUNDEE TECHNOLOGY PARK
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD2 1SW
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC170820
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
29 Aug 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2007
Filed on:
20 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

BEA SCOT-NAIL LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2003
SCOT-NAIL LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1999
STORERACK LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3-5 NOBEL COURT NOBEL ROAD
WESTER GOURDIE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KINGSWAY HOUSE
DUNDEE
DD2 4UH
Changed 12 Dec 2008

5 PIT ROAD
WATERSIDE
KIRKINTILLOCH
GLASGOW, G66 3NF
Changed 5 Oct 2007

PIT ROAD WATERSIDE
KIRKINTILLOCH
GLASGOW
G66 3NF
Changed 30 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scotnail.co.uk
www.scotnail.com
www.scotnail.trade
www.scotnail.net
www.scotnail.trading
www.scotnail.org.uk
www.scotnail.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 29 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 28 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 18 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 16 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 1 Nov 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years