SCOTT ROBERT GROUP LIMITED

Address

SCOTT ROBERT GROUP LIMITED
BARCLAY HOUSE
WHITWORTH STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M1 5NG
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 914 5727
Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08441340
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £184 £100
Debtors: £3,000
Creditors due within one year: £979
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,205
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,302 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cooper
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTT ROBERT CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITES 2/3 BOW STREET
1 / 2 BOW STREET
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 2BT
Changed 7 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottrobertgroup.company
www.scottrobertgroup.org
www.scottrobertgroup.holdings
www.scottrobertgroup.org.uk
www.scottrobertgroup.and
www.scottrobertgroup.active
www.scottrobertgroup.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years