SCOTTISH CONTAINER RENTAL COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

SCOTTISH CONTAINER RENTAL COMPANY LIMITED
DUNCAN ANDERSON AND COMPANY
TEMPLE CHAMBERS
4 ABBEY ROAD
GRIMSBY
DN32 0HF
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04796516
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
25 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2012
Filed on:
15 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Moore
23 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
23 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
William Smillie
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 317 LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

SUITE 10
HESSLEWOOD HALL
FERRIBY ROAD
HULL HU13 0LH
Changed 28 Oct 2005

P O BOX 16 NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 16 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottishcontainerrentalcompany.co.uk
www.scottishcontainerrentalcompany.com
www.scottishcontainerrentalcompany.rent
www.scottishcontainerrentalcompany.and
www.scottishcontainerrentalcompany.services
www.scottishcontainerrental.company
www.scottishcontainerrentalcompany.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 25 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 26 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 11 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 15 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 6 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years