STAR PUBS & BARS LIMITED

Address

STAR PUBS & BARS LIMITED
3-4 BROADWAY PARK
SOUTH GYLE BROADWAY
EDINBURGH
EH12 9JZ
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC250925
VAT Number:
GB268 6449 12
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Colquhoun
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Forde
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Christopher Jowsey
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Christopher Moore
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Josephus Van Der Burg
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAR PUBS AND BARS LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2012
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB COMPANY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2012
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB ENTERPRISES (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

2-4 BROADWAY PARK
SOUTH GYLE BROADWAY
EDINBURGH
EH12 9JZ
Changed 31 Jul 2013

28 ST ANDREW SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 1AF
Changed 24 Jul 2008

33 ELLERSLY ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH12 6HX
Changed 23 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starpubsbars.co.uk
www.starpubsnbars.co.uk
www.starpubsnbars.com
www.starpubsbars.com
www.starpubsbars.business
www.starpubsbars.net
www.starpubsnbars.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 29 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month