STAR PUBS & BARS (PROPERTY) LIMITED

Address

STAR PUBS & BARS (PROPERTY) LIMITED
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BE
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00236608
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1929 (86 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Colquhoun
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Forde
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Christopher Jowsey
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Christopher Moore
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Josephus Van Der Burg
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB COMPANY (PROPERTY) LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2012
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB ENTERPRISES (PROPERTY) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PUB ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2003
BONHOTE FOSTER AND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 May 1998

Previous Addresses

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
Changed 23 Dec 2011

TYNE BREWERY
GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
NE99 1RA
Changed 21 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.starpubsnbars.co.uk
www.starpubsbars.co.uk
www.starpubsnbars.com
www.starpubsbars.com
www.starpubsnbars.and
www.starpubsnbars.company
www.starpubsandbars.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 21 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months