SCOTTS CLOTHING CORPORATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

SCOTTS CLOTHING CORPORATION LIMITED
15-19 MANOR STREET
ARDWICK GREEN.
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M12 6HE
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03238577
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
28 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2008
Filed on:
5 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saif Chaudhry
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Saif Chaudhry
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HABIB BANK AG ZURICH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDRA CLOTHING CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

15-19 MANOR STREET
ARDWICK GREEN
MANCHESTER
M12 6HE
Changed 4 Apr 2006

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
THE BRITANNIA SUITE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 23 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.scottsclothingcorporation.co.uk
www.scottsclothingcorporation.com
www.scottsclothingcorporation.org.uk
www.scottsclothingcorporation.org
www.scottscorporation.clothing
www.scottsclothingcorporation.net
www.scottsclothingcorporation.clothing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 22 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 8 Oct 2008 22
31 Dec 2005 28 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2003 10 May 2005 17
31 Dec 2002 4 Feb 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years