SCOTTVALE INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 04403662



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR 7/10 CHANDOS STREET LONDON W1G 9DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIBE LIMITED8 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED NIBE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/07/19View PDF
08/07/198 July 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
08/07/198 July 2019REQUEST TO SEEK COMMENTS OF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT OR OTHER SPECIFIED BODY ON CHANGE OF NAMEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company