DEPTFORD METALS LTD.

Address

DEPTFORD METALS LTD.
UNIT 1 BLACKHORSE ROAD
DEPTFORD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE8 5HY
Phone: 01268 784 422
Phone: 01638 751 974
Phone: 01322 342 302
Phone: 01892 838 185
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of waste and scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07454384
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £18,836
Debtors: £143,515 £154,797
Creditors due within one year: £365,297 £383,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£180,081 -£147,160
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£144,754 -£100,712
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jan 2018

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 6798 of 2017 In the Matter of DEPTFORD METALS LTD. (Company Number 07454384) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07454384, of ,Unit 1, Blackhorse Road, Deptford, London, England, SE8 5HY, presented on 14 September 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 17 January 2018 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 14 January 2018 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 530979 . (Ref SLR6000918/A.) 5 January 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Matthews
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIXTON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

SCRAPCO METAL RECYCLING (DEPTFORD) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE D THE BUSINESS CENTRE
FARINGDON AVENUE
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM3 8EN
Changed 29 Mar 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 21 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years