SCREEN-CARE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SCREEN-CARE SERVICES LIMITED
24 PICTON HOUSE
HUSSAR COURT
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7SQ
(454 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05757433
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 14 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £13,797 £18,252 £30,255
Debtors: £108,636 £65,427 £68,920
Creditors due within one year: £116,925 £76,462 £82,322
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,508 £7,217 £16,853
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,508 £7,217 £16,853
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Bendon
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Craig Bendon
4 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLASS TECHNOLOGY SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2007

Previous Addresses

8 SPUR ROAD, COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.screencareservices.co.uk
www.screencareservices.com
www.screencareservices.motorcycles
www.screencareservices.net
www.screencareservices.org.uk
www.screencareservices.repair
www.screencareservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 18 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 25 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code